Latin American cocina & cocktails
MENU
Botanico's modern Latin American menu is inspired by the incredible diversity of Latin America's cuisine. Our menu is ingredient-driven, rooted in tradition, and always 100% gluten-free. 20% gratuity for the staff will be applied for all parties of 5 or more guests.
Dinner
Live-fire Latin American plates, specialty cocktails, wine and beer.
Small
Tuna Tartare**
$29yellowfin tuna, sesame aioli, yucca, crispy leek, chimichurri
Cóctel de Camarón
$19marinated shrimp, tomato, red onion, guajillo leche de tigre, sriracha caviar, avocado, lime, cilantro
Arepas con Queso y Chorizo
$18Colombian corn arepas, chihuahua cheese, chorizo, hogao sauce
Guacamole
$16avocado, onion, jalapeño, lime, salt, purple corn tostadas
Cachapas
$14Venezuelan corn pancake, farmer's cheese
Fresh Catch Ceviche**
$22white fish, jalapeño, tomato, cilantro, mango leche de tigre, salsa macha and burnt onion oil, puffy rice
Watermelon Tiradito
$18roasted watermelon, tofu, pickled cucumber, tartar sauce, arugula, parmesan
Chicharon y Pipián Verde
$19pork belly, pipián verde, pickled onion, red beet vinaigrette
Tamal Botanico
$14corn masa tamal, chicken thigh, chupe sauce, chihuahua cheese sauce
Main
Steak a Caballo
$38grilled skirt steak, fried egg, grilled onions, potato pavé, morita mayo
Grilled Amazonian Paiche
$38spicy cilantro sauce, fire-roasted carrot, mushroom emulsion, crispy garlic, green onions
Grilled Branzino
$38butterfly branzino, chupe sauce, smoked grapes, arugula, sweet pepper drops
Mejillones Caribeño
$24sautéed mussels, yellow curry sauce, candied sesame seed, herbs, rice
Roasted Chicken
$34slow roasted half chicken, tumble potatoes, salsa criolla, cotija cheese, chipotle glaze
Brocheta de Pollo Asado
$24grilled chicken thigh, red bell, onion, tatemada sauce, roasted peanut hot sauce, side tortillas
12oz Prime Ribeye
$72roasted cauliflower puree, baby carrots, baby corn, roasted red beets, side chorizo butter. Served medium rare.
Grass-Fed Lamb Barbacoa
$32slow-cooked lamb shank, yucca mash, grilled green onions, guava glaze
Mushroom Rice
$25Calasparra rice, confit mushrooms, farmer's cheese foam, candied pepitas, caramelized onion puree
Sides
Side White Rice
$4Baked Potatoes
$8Yucca Mash
$7Side Salad
$6Sautéed Vegetables
$6Corn Tortillas
$2GF Flour Tortillas
$4
Sweet
Chocolate Mousse Cake
$15pistachio cake, dark chocolate mousse, white chocolate ganache, passionfruit gel, vanilla ice cream
Crema Catalana de Coco
$14coconut custard, caramel crunch, roasted coconut ice cream
Plátano al Carbón
$14roasted sweet plantain cake, whiskey syrup, Oaxaca cheese, guava sorbet, vanilla foam, chocolate crunchies
Specialty Cocktails
Lulito
$17Aguardiente Amarillo, Pisco, lulo, piloncillo, lemon
Fuego Tropical
$17mezcal, orange liqueur, lime, bubbles
Mangolita
$17thai basil-infused silver tequila, mango liqueur, mango cordial, citrus
Guayabita
$17Fino sherry, gin, cachaça, lime, coconut milk
Chica Pituca
$17Pisco Quebranta, passionfruit liqueur, ginger, citrus
Hugo Spritz
$18elderflower liqueur, prosecco
Classic Cocktails
Mezcal Negroni
$18artisanal mezcal, Chile Pasilla liqueur, sweet vermouth, red aperitivo
Colada
$16coffee-infused white rum, RumChata Coco, coconut milk, pineapple, lime, sherry
Paloma
$17silver tequila, pampelmousse liqueur, grapefruit, agave
Espresso Martini
$18tequila reposado, coffee liqueur, cold brew coffee, demerara
Pisco Sour
$18Pisco Quebranta, blackberry, egg white, lime, peach-pineapple foam
Martini
$17choice of gin or vodka, dirty or with a twist, dry
Non-Alcoholic Cocktails
Jungle Fizz
$13mandarin, lychee, basil, grapefruit soda
Raspberry Cheesecake
$13Seedlip non-alcoholic gin, raspberry, coconut milk, lemon, yuzu, cotija clarified
Mango Colada Smoothie
$10mango, coconut milk, pineapple, lime, mango ice
Wine
Cava — Honor
$15 / $64 btlSpain, NV
Champagne — Moët & Chandon Ice Impérial
$200 btlNV
Albariño — Condes de Albarei
$18 / $76 btlRías Baixas, Spain, 2024
Chenin Blanc — Monte Xanic
$17 / $72 btlValle de Guadalupe, Mexico, 2025
Sauvignon Blanc — Los Vascos
$16 / $67 btlValle de Colchagua, Chile, 2024
Chardonnay — Santa Rita Medalla Real
$15 / $64 btlValle Limarí, Chile, 2021
Branco — Vale de Bomfim
$14 / $60 btlDouro, Portugal, 2021
Rosé — Dominio de las Abejas
$19 / $78 btlBaja California, Mexico, 2025
Rosé — Cepa 21 Hito
$16 / $67 btlRibera del Duero, Spain, 2024
Red Blend — Loxarel Amaltea
$17 / $72 btlPenedès, Spain, 2021
Malbec — Felino
$16 / $67 btlMendoza, Argentina, 2024
Red Blend — Acuma
$16 / $67 btlJumilla, Spain, 2022
Cabernet Sauvignon — L.A. Cetto
$15 / $64 btlValle de Guadalupe, Mexico, 2022
Pinot Noir — Postales Fin del Mundo
$15 / $64 btlPatagonia, Argentina, 2022
Beer, Mead & Soft Drinks
Modelo Especial
$8Negra Modelo
$8Pacifico Clara
$8Estrella Galicia
$8Estrella DauraGF
$7Club Colombia
$7Monk's Mead Dragon's NectarGF
$12mead
Acqua Panna Still 1L
$8San Pellegrino Sparkling 1L
$8Mexican Coke 500ml
$6Bottled Sprite
$5Red Bull Energy Drink
$7Red Bull Sugar-Free
$7
** Served raw or undercooked. Ribeye served medium rare.
Brunch
Breakfast + lunch, Latin American style.
Small
Watermelon Tiradito
$18roasted watermelon, tofu, pickled cucumber, tartar sauce, arugula, parmesan
Guacamole
$16avocado, onion, jalapeño, lime, salt, purple corn tostadas
House Salad
$14fresh arugula, tomato, avocado, pickled onions, candied pepitas, chimichurri vinaigrette
Add steak $14 · shrimp $9 · chicken $8 · pork belly $8
Arepas con Queso y Chorizo
$18Colombian corn arepas, chihuahua cheese, chorizo, hogao sauce
Empanadas
$14fried corn masa, potatoes, short rib, ají sauce & tartar sauce
Tamal Botanico
$14corn masa tamal, chicken thigh, chupe sauce, chihuahua cheese sauce
Add two fried eggs $3
Main
Botanico Burger
$22charcoal-grilled beef patty, provolone, caramelized onions, pickles, mustard, tartar sauce, waffle fries
Add fried egg $3
Biscuits & Gravy
$20gluten-free biscuits, Colombian chorizo gravy, fried eggs
Add steak $14 · shrimp $9 · chicken $8 · pork belly $8
Spanish Tortilla
$19potato omelet, arugula salad, spicy hollandaise
Carne Asada y Huevos Divorciados
$28charcoal-grilled steak, two eggs, corn tostada garnish with cheese, cilantro salsa, and chile guajillo salsa
Sancocho Trifásico
$22traditional Colombian soup with short rib, pork belly, chicken, potato, yucca, corn, cilantro, green onion, side rice
Pancakes
$17mixed berry coulis, caramel whipped cream, morita glaze
Sweet
Chocolate Mousse Cake
$15pistachio cake, dark chocolate mousse, white chocolate ganache, passionfruit gel, vanilla ice cream
Crema Catalana de Coco
$13coconut custard, caramel crunch, roasted coconut ice cream
Plátano al Carbón
$14roasted sweet plantain cake, whiskey syrup, Oaxaca cheese, guava sorbet, vanilla foam, chocolate crunchies
Lucky Hour
$7 cocktails and $7 appetizers — until 7PM.
To Sip
Espresso Martini
$7tequila reposado, coffee liqueur, cold brew coffee, demerara
Paloma
$7silver tequila, pampelmousse liqueur, grapefruit, soda
Margarita
$7silver tequila, orange liqueur, lime, agave
Martini
$7choice of gin or vodka, dirty or with a twist
To Bite
Guacamole
$7avocado, onion, jalapeño, lime, salt, purple corn tostadas
Arepas con Queso y Chorizo
$7Colombian corn arepas, chihuahua cheese, chorizo, hogao sauce
Watermelon Tiradito
$7roasted watermelon, tofu, pickled cucumber, tartar sauce, arugula, parmesan
Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness. Items may contain raw or undercooked ingredients.
Menu and prices are subject to change. Questions? Call (404) 975-3403.